Nadia Chentsova, Real Estate Broker
Real Estate Bay Realty, Brokerage
Call: 416.477.2068
Real Estate Bay Home
 

Terms of Use & Privacy Policy

Terms of Use


By using RealEstateBay.ca (“we,” “us,”, “website”, “our site”), you acknowledge that you have read this agreement and agree to be bound by the terms and conditions contained herein. The website use is intended for personal, non-commercial use only. Our site provides real estate related information to consumers and offers services performed by Real Estate Bay Realty, Brokerage.

By using our site you confirm that you have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial or any other purpose. The information on our website is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by TRREB, RealEstateBay.ca, Listing.ca or Real Estate Bay Realty, Brokerage. The information provided on our site is supplied to us by third parties, so we cannot guarantee that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such. All listing and other information is subject to change without notices and cannot be verified by us.

The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. Used under the license.

The website is owned and operated by Real Estate Bay Realty, Brokerage. Real Estate Bay Realty, Brokerage is a member of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA), Real Estate Council of Ontario and Toronto Regional Real Estate Board and is licensed to trade in real estate in the province of Ontario. Members of our Brokerage are Licensed Real Estate Sales Representatives in the province of Ontario.

Privacy Policy


RealEstateBay.ca (“we,” “us,” “our site”) is committed to protect your personal information. This Privacy Policy has been developed in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and is subject to change from time to time. For purposes of this Privacy Policy, “Personal Information” means any information that relates to you as an individual and could reasonably be used to identify you.

What kind of information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, fill out one of the forms or call us. Upon registering on our site you will be asked to enter your name, e-mail address and a phone number.

Disclosure

Information provided to us will not be shared with or disclosed by us to any third party. All information is confidential and is never sold, rented, or otherwise used for any purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law. Any personally identifiable information placed on our site is placed at the discretion of the user.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when storing your personal information. We retain your personal information for no longer than reasonably necessary to fulfill the purposes for which we collected it for and to comply with the law.

How we use your personal information?

If you are a potential client (i.e. buyer or seller) interested in our services, we may use your personal information to communicate with you to provide information about real estate services which may interest you. By submitting one of our website’s forms you provide your explicit consent to be contacted by one of our real estate sales representatives. You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us.

If you are a real estate sales representative interested in our services, we may use your personal information to communicate with you in regards to recruitment and hiring opportunities. By submitting one of our website or any third party hiring platform’s affiliates you provide your explicit consent to be contacted by one of our recruitment specialists. You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us.

Use of Cookies:

Our website use cookies. HTTP cookies are small pieces of data sent from a website and stored on the user's computer through a user's web browser. This process enables websites to recognize and remember certain information such as password and login. Our website may use cookies to make sure that delivered advertising content is specific to your interests. Our website uses cookies to measure site’s traffic and user’s interactions via third-party providers, however these third-party service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us to conduct our business. You are free to decline our cookies if your web browser permits.

Your consent:

By using our website, you consent to our website’s Privacy Policy & Terms of Use.

Contacts:

If you have any questions in regards to our Privacy Policy & Terms of Use, please contact us in writing by emailing to brokerage@realestatebay.ca

Are You a Licensed Real Estate Agent or Broker?
Scroll To Top
© 2011-2020 RealEstateBay.ca

Terms of Use & Privacy Policy
Nadia Chentsova, Broker of Record
Real Estate Bay Realty, Brokerage
220 Duncan Mill Road, Suite 209
Toronto, ON M3B-3J5
Phone: 416.477.2068
Office: 416.477.2068
info@realestatebay.ca
3320 Rymal Rd
The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial or any other purpose. Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by TREB or RealEstateBay.ca
The trademarks MLS©, Multiple Listing Service and the associated logos are owned by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. Used under license.